Xshare.Com - Info

xshare receives about 6,720 unique visitors and 30,238 (4.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $53.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $93,403.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xshare.com is ranked number 88,253 in the world and 0.00146% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, Netherlands and links to network IP address 31.192.114.5.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$93,403.72
Daily Revenue:
$53.76
Monthly Revenue:
$1,612.80
Yearly Revenue:
$19,622.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,720
Monthly Unique Visitors:
201,600
Daily Pageviews:
30,238 (4.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
88,253 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00146% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
364
Average Load Time:
(2193 ms) 28 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 26.6%25.4%28119
United States 10.3%19.4%94925
Pakistan 7.5%2.0%15839
Morocco 4.5%12.5%4757
Indonesia 2.5%0.8%60175
Bangladesh 1.9%1.6%16619

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xshare.com
42.75%56.61%5.8
v-cdn-r.xshare.com
40.43%19.23%2.1
mobile.xshare.com
23.96%24.10%4.4
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,350,000
Google Indexed Pages:
81,500
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,442,086
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
86,007
Bing Backlinks:
1,482,723
Bing Indexed Pages:
77,469

Domain Overview

SEMrush xshare.com
Domain:
  xshare.com
Rank:
  2233
Organic Keywords:
  4,523
Organic Traffic:
  634,648
Organic Cost:
  $185,646.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  213
Facebook shares:
  1,994
Facebook comments:
  655
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  2,862
Tweets:
  3,857
Google +:
  505
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  100
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  58
Vendor reliability:
  58
Privacy:
  58
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
31.192.114.5
ASN:
AS30361 
ISP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 31.192.114.5

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://xshare.com/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 290
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 13:04:03 GMT
X-Varnish: 1481138673 1468602204
Age: 79233
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1887; path=/
Cache-control: private
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate, max-age=600
Pragma: no-cache
X-Varnish-TTL: 600
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 13:03:53 GMT
X-Varnish: 2222063350 2222026575
Age: 230
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1888; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1743.awsdns-25.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 31.192.114.5 3600
NS ns-87.awsdns-10.com 1665
NS ns-1743.awsdns-25.co.uk 1665
NS ns-1332.awsdns-38.org 1665
NS ns-907.awsdns-49.net 1665

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-03-28
Domain Age:
17 years 1 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XSHARE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1332.AWSDNS-38.ORG
Name Server: NS-1743.AWSDNS-25.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-87.AWSDNS-10.COM
Name Server: NS-907.AWSDNS-49.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-jun-2014
Creation Date: 28-mar-1998
Expiration Date: 27-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 25 Dec 2014 19:09:30 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xshare.com widget
Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.