Xshare.Com

xshare.com
xshare receives about 5,247 unique visitors and 29,907 (5.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $41.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $73,991.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xshare.com is ranked number 101,861 in the world and 0.00114% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, Netherlands and links to network IP address 31.192.114.5.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does xshare.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,247
Monthly Unique Visitors:
157,410
Daily Pageviews:
29,907 (5.70 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
101,861 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00114% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
323
Average Load Time:
(1545 ms) 46 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 18.5%12.8%57314
United States 14.4%19.0%95729
Pakistan 8.9%3.6%17315
Bangladesh 8.7%14.6%6025
Indonesia 5.8%2.4%37852
Austria 5.2%4.0%13086
Germany 5.1%9.6%62957
Morocco 4.1%6.9%8270

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xshare.com
43.43%57.89%6.7
mobile.xshare.com
35.31%22.51%3.2
v-cdn-r.xshare.com
31.36%19.51%3.1
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush xshare.com
Domain:
  xshare.com
Rank:
  2,233
Organic Keywords:
  4,523
Organic Traffic:
  634,648
Organic Cost:
  $185,646.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

xshare.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  224
Facebook shares:
  2,009
Facebook comments:
  668
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  2,901
Tweets:
  3,927
Google +:
  511
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  107
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much xshare.com can earn?

Website Value:
$73,991.13
Daily Revenue:
$41.97
Monthly Revenue:
$1,259.10
Yearly Revenue:
$15,319.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is xshare.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
31.192.114.5
ASN:
AS30361 
ISP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 31.192.114.5

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://delivery.trafficforce.com/sppc.php
http://delivery.trafficforce.com/show2.php
http://delivery.trafficforce.com/show2.php
http://delivery.trafficforce.com/show2.php
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
http://mobile.xshare.com/js/all.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://mobile.xshare.com/css/other-min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://mobile.xshare.com/fonts/icomoon.woff (expiration not specified)
http://mobile.xshare.com/css/other-min.css (60 minutes)
http://mobile.xshare.com/js/all.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://m.sancdn.net/common/looped-gifs/chat_loop_100x70_08.gif (2.1 hours)
http://mobile.xshare.com/images/butn-bg-main-nav.png (24 hours)
http://mobile.xshare.com/images/listArrow.png (24 hours)
http://mobile.xshare.com/images/masthead-logo.png (24 hours)
http://mobile.xshare.com/images/popup-bottom.png (24 hours)
http://mobile.xshare.com/images/popup-middle.png (24 hours)
http://mobile.xshare.com/images/popup-top.png (24 hours)
http://mobile.xshare.com/images/star-empty.png (24 hours)
http://mobile.xshare.com/images/star-full.png (24 hours)
http://mobile.xshare.com/images/star-half.png (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 857B (26% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.sancdn.net/dating-network/311x278/chat-icon.png could save 857B (26% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  58
Vendor reliability:
  58
Privacy:
  58
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did xshare.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://xshare.com/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 290
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 18:08:48 GMT
X-Varnish: 1703891389 1***8229355
Age: 42035
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1888; path=/
Cache-control: private
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate, max-age=600
Pragma: no-cache
X-Varnish-TTL: 600
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 18:08:58 GMT
X-Varnish: 1785128356 1785048062
Age: 536
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1887; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1743.awsdns-25.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 31.192.114.5 3593
NS ns-1743.awsdns-25.co.uk 3593
NS ns-907.awsdns-49.net 3593
NS ns-87.awsdns-10.com 3593
NS ns-1332.awsdns-38.org 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-03-28
Domain Age:
17 years 7 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XSHARE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1332.AWSDNS-38.ORG
Name Server: NS-1743.AWSDNS-25.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-87.AWSDNS-10.COM
Name Server: NS-907.AWSDNS-49.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-jun-2014
Creation Date: 28-mar-1998
Expiration Date: 27-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 25 Dec 2014 19:09:30 GMT <<<
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xshare.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.